2013 Edition

Palmares 2013

16ORO - Movie Curfew Shawn Christensen USA
16ORO - Anima&Lab The Women's Day Gift Mikhail Dvoryankin Russia
16ORO - Cortitalia Genesi Donatella Altieri Italy
16ORO - Bebisciort Snap Thomas G. Murphy  Belgium
Special Mention-Movie A Society Jens Assur Sweden
Special Mention-Movie 216 mois Valentin Potier, Frédéric Potier France
Special Mention-Anima&Lab Fruehzug Delia Hess Switzerland
Special Mention-Cortitalia Il passo della lumaca Daniele Suraci Italy
University The Long Way Down Yasser Howaidy United Arab Emirates
Euroshort Kiruna Kigali Goran Kapetanovic Sweden
Express ¡Beeeee! Álvaro Oliva Spain
Best Comedy Mort ou Fisc Jérôme Blanquet, Jérémy Rochigneux France
Best Documentary Mookie Neske Beks Netherlands
Best Script Citizen Torralba Redux Jesus Hernandez Spain
Audience Award Curfew Shawn Christensen USA
Cortoinloco Award Ci vuole un fisico Alessandro Tamburini Italy
Fedic Award Closed Box-a scatola chiusa Riccardo Salvetti e Gianfranco Boattini Italy
Corte Tripoli Award Margerita Alessandro Grande Italy
Gilberto Giorgetti Award Dreaming Apecar Dario Leone Italy
Press Award Calcutta Taxi Vikram Dasgupta Canada
Ryanair Award Smile Matteo Pianezzi Italy

01 – Sedicicorto International promotes the 10th Annual of SEDICICORTO International Film Festival, that will take place in Forlì (Italy) from 5thOctober 2013   to  12th October 2013.

02 – The Film Festival is divided into 3 competitive sections and accepts submissions of any short film produced after 1st January 2011. The maximum running time allowed is 35 minutes (including credits).

  1. a)MOVIE- International Fiction Films, Documentary Films
  2. b)ANI&LAB- International Animation & Experimental Films
  3. c)CORTITALIA- National Films of any genre

03 – Submissions are free and the deadline is 5th June 2013 (the postmark will be considered proof of the date of mailing).

It is possible to submit works by filling in and signing the Entry Form you find on the website: www.sedicicorto.it or on the following websites: www.shortfilmdepot.com – www.festhome.com – www.movibeta.com

Each author is entitled to more submissions, sending the following material:

  1. a)a DVD copy of the film (more films in a same DVD are admitted)
  2. b)a copy of the filled-in online Entry Form for each film submitted.

04 – Short films in languages other than Italian must include English or French or Italian subtitles, otherwise a complete dialogue list is required.

05 –  The material – whose shipping costs will be paid by the sender – must be mailed to the following address:

SEDICICORTO International

C.P.  n°8 –  S.Martino in Strada

47121 Forlì (FC)

ITALY

06 – The Festival Organization is not responsible for the copyright protection regarding the work(s) presented.

The Festival Organization is not responsible for any loss or damage to the material during the shipment to the festival.

The Festival Organization also reserves the right to suspend or change the organization of the event whenever it is considered to be necessary.

 

07 –  The Festival Jury, consisting of members from the artistic and academic fields, will decide the prize awards and the decisions of the jury are final.

The list of the selected films will be published on the Festival web site by 5th September 2013. The films selected will be screened during the Festival, whose program will be published on the web site by 5th September 2013. All the selected films will be included in the Festival official catalogue.

08 –  The first prize (open to all competitive section) consists of the trophy 16ORO (16GOLD) + 1,000€

and will be awarded to the best film from each of the following sections: MOVIE – ANI&LAB – CORTITALIA

As far as cash prizes are concerned, they will be validated only with the presence of a film representative during the award ceremony, and they must be considered gross of withholding tax (20%), according to what established by the tax laws in force regarding cash prizes won in ability contests. The Jury reserves the right to cancel, vary, integrate awards and mentions and has the authority to suspend the prize in case the winners or their delegates do not participate in the award ceremony. Prizes in money will be sent to the winner by bank transfer within 60 days from the end of the Festival, subject to prior communication of the bank account details by the recipient.

09 – Hotel accommodation and a fixed lump-sum refund of the travel expenses are offered only for the final two days of the Festival to Italian authors and for the final three days to foreign authors, and only one representative for each of the winning films will be entitled to it, although exceptions may be considered by the Organization.

10 – The participants authorize the Festival Organization to process the personal data (according to the Italian law 675/96) contained in their works and complementary material. They also authorize the Festival Organization to register their work(s) in the archives of the Organization Offices, where they will be catalogued and made available for any screening, event, and broadcast promoted by the Association Sedicicorto, solely for cultural and not for commercial purposes (unless otherwise specified in the Entry Form at the moment of the submission). The participation implies full acceptance of all the above-mentioned conditions. The author of the film must specify if he/she is in the register of SIAE or similar Authors’ Society for the protection of copyright. These regulations are available in Italian and in English. In case of interpretation problems, the Italian version must be considered. For further information, please contact: info@sedicicorto.it

All notifications will be published on the Festival web site, together with any information that may not be explicitly provided in the announcement: www.sedicicorto.it

5 Sat 14:30 Garzanti POLAND – Fokus  01
Noise Przemysław Adamski – Katarzyna Kijek Poland FOK 07.00
Sekwens Robert Sowa Poland FOK 08.00
The Game Kamil Polak Poland FOK 05.00
Danny Boy Marek Skrobecki Poland FOK 10.00
Laska Michal Socha Poland FOK 05.00
Arka Grzegorz Jonkajtys  Poland FOK 07.32
Alter Ego Kuba Gryglicki Poland FOK 07.00
Déjà vu Paulina Majda Poland FOK 04.17
Beyond the Old Age Grzegorz Waclawek Poland FOK 10.00
On/Off Piotr Ludwik Poland FOK 06.27
Echo Magnus Von Horn Poland FOK 14.00
Mateusz Wojciech Szaraski Poland FOK 17.16
Slub Krzysztof Rzaczynski Poland FOK 27.00
5 Sat 20:40 Auditorium CORTO IN LOCO 02
L’arte del fai da te Alessandro Tamburini Italy LOK 14.00
Seguimi Matteo Tondini Italy LOK 10.00
Ci vuole un fisico Alessandro Tamburini Italy LOK 15.00
Io non ricordo Christoph Brehme Italy LOK 04.54
Letture pericolose Franco Ceredi Italy LOK 05.00
Sopra la testa degli uomini Paolo Montanari Italy LOK 14.00
Closed Box – A scatola chiusa Riccardo Salvetti – Gianfranco Boattini Italy LOK 23.00
Lavori in (tras)corso Matteo Lolletti – Lisa Tormena Italy LOK 18.00
Mai sola Allievi del Corso FilmMakers 2011 Italy LOK 04.19
Sommario di decomposizione Allievi del Corso FilmMakers 2012 Italy LOK 03.31
6 Sun 10:30 Garzanti BEBISCIORT – Animation for Kids 03
Cloudy Day K.Chabane-E.Malvat-A.Flanquart-B.Tussiot France BSC 08.00
Barko Allison Craig USA BSC 07.00
KieKje Arthur Van Merwijk Netherlands BSC 03.00
Heterogenic Raimondo della Calce – Primo Dreossi Italy BSC 07.00
Bad Toys II Daniel Brunet – Nicolas Douste France BSC 05.45
Snap Thomas G. Murphy Belgium BSC 07.00
The Little Bird and the Leaf Lena von Döhren Switzerland BSC 04.00
The Itch Patrick Schoenmaker Netherlands BSC 06.52
6 Sun 16:30 Garzanti BEBISCIORT – Animation for Kids 04
Dji. Death Fails Dmitry Voloshin Moldova BSC 03.56
Stick Ole Christoffer Haga Norway BSC 08.00
Contemporary Tale Anna Milouscheva Bulgaria BSC 08.00
Dum Spiro Cailly-Guenole-Hardion-Lemoine-Wackowiez France BSC 06.19
Bruno libero Daniel MacUlan – Damiano Zanchetta Italy BSC 10.30
Bitseller JuanMa Sanchez Cervantes Spain BSC 09.55
Timber Mathieu Limon – Miguel Randrianasolo France BSC 02.43
Toyz Charles Balbont France BSC 04.04
6 Sun 17:00 Auditorium DANCE – Fokus 05
Change Tali Rázga Denmark FOK 09.00
Intérieur Femme Didier Rouget France FOK 10.00
La Ballerina Nick Calori Italy/Sweden FOK 13.57
La Danza de los Pinceles Charles Olsen Spain FOK 15.00
Let Us Dance Elisabet Gustafsson Sweden FOK 04.20
Diferente Prisca Lobjoy France FOK 03.34
Pretty Ballerina Magda Matwiejew Poland FOK 07.30
Tournée Cadenza Carlos Dittborn UK FOK 05.00
Painted Duncan McDowall Canada FOK 05.13
6 Sun 20:40 Magnolia ANIMA&LAB  06
Edmond était un âne Franck Dion France ANI 15.04
Kali, le petit vampire Regina Pessoa France ANI 09.00
Le Peuple de l’Herbe – Parler le fracas Thomas Fourniret France ANI 04.25
Breathe – Tainan Ching-Hsuan Lin Taiwan ANI 06.26
Mr Dokker Károly Körmendi Hungary ANI 05.00
Peau de Chien Nicolas Jacquet France ANI 13.00
The Piano Player Andrey Koulev – Assia Kovanova Bulgaria ANI 10.00
Tram Michaela Pavlátová France/Czech Republic ANI 08.00
6 Sun 20:45 Auditorium MOVIE & CORTITALIA 07
Hazel Tamer Ruggli Switzerland MOV 08.30
Anna bello sguardo Vito Palmieri Italy ITA 15.00
Il passo della lumaca Daniele Suraci Italy ITA 06.25
Insignificant Details of the Accidental Episode Mikhail Mestetskiy Russia MOV 28.05
Steffi gefällt das Philipp Scholz Germany MOV 04.35
6 Sun 22:15 Auditorium MOVIE & CORTITALIA 08
1937 Svetozar Golovlev Russia MOV 18.00
036 Juanfer Andres – Esteban Roel Spain MOV 05.00
Quand ils dorment Maryam Touzani Morocco MOV 17.55
Lei e l’altra Max Nardari Italy ITA 22.00
Dood van een Schaduw Tom Van Avermaet Belgium/France MOV 20.00
7 Mon 17:30 Garzanti MOVIE & CORTITALIA 09
Importante, molto importante Alessandra Pescetta Italy ITA 12.00
This Road is Beautiful Ali Nazari Iran MOV 12.50
Potwór Piotr Ryczko Poland MOV 25.00
Voice Over Martin Rosete Spain MOV 10.00
Meglio se stai zitta Elena Bouryka Italy ITA 14.58
7 Mon 20:40 Auditorium MOVIE & CORTITALIA 10
Girl of Wall Yuji Harada Japan MOV 16.00
La Boda Marina Seresesky Spain MOV 12.00
Margerita Alessandro Grande Italy ITA 15.00
Parvaneh Talkhon Hamzavi Switzerland MOV 24.25
Intervention Yong-wan Kim South Korea MOV 15.00
7 Mon 21:00 Magnolia ANIMA&LAB  11
Bydlo Patrick Bouchard Canada ANI 08.00
Big Shot Maurice Huvelin France ANI 05.00
La nuit de l’ours Sam & Fred Guillaume Switzerland ANI 22.00
NA Kraisit Bhokasawat Thailand ANI 07.25
Le livre des morts Alain Escalle France ANI 30.00
Growing Roxana Andreea Bentu Romania ANI 03.14
Effort Eleonora Berra Switzerland ANI 04.30
7 Mon 22:30 Auditorium MOVIE & CORTITALIA 12
Aquel no era yo Esteban Crespo Spain MOV 20.00
Sevilla Bram Schouw Netherlands MOV 11.00
Fratelli minori Carmen Giardina Italy ITA 19.00
Szukajac gwiazd Filip Luft Poland MOV 16.15
Genesi Donatella Altieri Italy ITA 18.00
8 Tue 17:30 Garzanti MOVIE & CORTITALIA 13
Electric Indigo Jean-Julien Collette Belgium MOV 24.00
Il cappotto di lana Luca Dal Canto Italy ITA 15.00
Anacos Xacio R. Baño Spain MOV 06.00
A Society Jens Assur Sweden MOV 17.00
Preti Astutillo Smeriglia Italy ITA 21.00
8 Tue 20:40 Auditorium MOVIE & CORTITALIA 14
The Mass of Men Gabriel Gauchet UK-England MOV 16.54
Man in Pak Anna Van Der Heide Netherlands MOV 09.00
La prima legge di Newton Piero Messina Italy ITA 19.00
Roken als een Turk Remy van Heugten Netherlands MOV 10.00
Kilimanjaro Nima Yousefi Sweden MOV 15.00
8 Tue 21:00 Magnolia ANIMA&LAB  15
Luna Llena Gervaise Duchaussoy France ANI 05.46
Son Indochine Bruno Collet France ANI 10.00
Aperture Amir Mehran Iran ANI 07.00
The Last Flower Sima Baghery Iran ANI 05.13
The Little Red Paper Ship Aleksandra Zareba Germany/Poland  ANI 13.08
Washed Ashore Jonas Ott Netherlands ANI 05.23
Dozhd Idyot Anna Shepilova Russia ANI 09.15
Father Ivan Bogdanov  Croatia ANI 16.00
8 Tue 22:30 Auditorium MOVIE & CORTITALIA 16
Night Shift Zia Mandviwalla New Zealand MOV 15.00
Kiruna Kigali Goran Kapetanovic Sweden MOV 15.00
Punched Michael Rittmannsberger Austria MOV 11.00
Ci vuole un fisico Alessandro Tamburini Italy ITA 15.00
Curfew Shawn Christensen USA MOV 19.00
8 Tue 15:30 Garzanti COCOON A
Il garibaldi senza barba Nicola Piovesan Italy COC 14.28
Il neige a Marrakech! Hicham Alhayat Switzerland COC 14.20
Amore necessario Alessandro Tamburini Italy COC 07.00
In fondo a destra Valerio Groppa Italy COC 14.21
L’altra metà Pippo Mezzapesa Italy COC 12.00
Les derniers Jours Simon Olivier Fecteau Canada COC 08.33
Teeth John Kennedy – Ruairi O’Brien Ireland COC 02.30
9 Wed 17:30 Garzanti MOVIE & CORTITALIA 17
Calcutta Taxi Vikram Dasgupta Canada/India MOV 20.00
Spoon Jalal Vaisi Iran MOV 14.30
You Will Find it Jessie De Leeuw Belgium MOV 17.00
Second Wind Sergey Tsyss Russia MOV 06.24
The Death Row Maryam Ebrahimi Sweden MOV 05.40
9 Wed 20:40 Auditorium MOVIE & CORTITALIA 18
Closed Box – A scatola chiusa Riccardo Salvetti – Gianfranco Boattini Italy ITA 23.00
Efímera Diego Modino Spain MOV 17.00
Smile Matteo Pianezzi Italy ITA 07.40
Intus Gary Seghers Belgium MOV 13.00
Mort ou fisc Jérôme Blanquet – Jérémy Rochigneux France MOV 18.56
9 Wed 21:00 Magnolia ANIMA&LAB  19
Una furtiva lagrima Carlo Vogele France ANI 03.08
Cycloid Tomoki Kurogi Japan ANI 03.25
Ex Animo Wojciech Wojtkowski Poland ANI 06.52
Lonely Bones Rosto France ANI 10.00
Hollow Land Uri Kranot – Michelle Kranot Denmark ANI 13.56
You Were So Precious Mi-Young BaeK France ANI 19.55
Momentos Pablo Polledri Argentina ANI 05.15
The Kiosk Anete Melece Switzerland ANI 06.55
The Women’s Day Gift Mikhail Dvonyankin Russia ANI 08.30
9 Wed 22:30 Auditorium MOVIE & CORTITALIA 20
216 Mois Valentin Potier – Frédéric Potier France MOV 25.00
L’écharpe rouge Romain Nonn France MOV 18.20
Hannan Siamak Kashefazar Iran MOV 16.00
¡Beeeee! Álvaro Oliva Spain MOV 03.00
Mookie Neske Beks Netherlands MOV 19.00
10 Thu 17:30 Garzanti MOVIE & CORTITALIA 21
Ciudadano Torralba Redux Suso Hernández Spain MOV 11.30
Parachute Martin Thibaudeau France/Canada MOV 05.32
The Firebird Antonis Tsonis Australia MOV 25.10
Un monde meilleur Sacha Feiner Belgium MOV 23.30
Seguimi Matteo Tondini Italy ITA 10.00
10 Thu 20:40 Auditorium MOVIE & CORTITALIA 22
Great Andreas Henn Germany MOV 23.08
Ammore Paolo Sassanelli Italy ITA 14.00
Allah is Great Andrea Iannetta India MOV 25.00
The Long Way Down  Yasser Howaidy United Arab Emirates MOV 12.47
No Comment Alexandra Naoum France MOV 03.41
10 Thu 21:00 Magnolia ANIMA&LAB  23
Autour du Lac Carl Roosens – Noémie Marsily Belgium ANI 05.00
Boles Spela Cadez Slovenia/Germany ANI 12.30
Fruehzug Delia Hess Switzerland ANI 05.16
Nyuszi és Őz Péter Vácz Hungary ANI 16.15
Hänen tilanne Jenni Rahkonen Finland  ANI 06.30
Rossignols en décembre Theodore Ushev Canada-Québec ANI 03.00
The Solitary Pier Jack (Ming-Huei) Shih Taiwan ANI 22.00
Miniyamba Luc Perez Denkmark/France ANI 14.00
Cizinec Martin Máj Czech Republic ANI 07.20
Obida Anna Budanova Russia ANI 09.00
10 Thu 22:30 Auditorium MOVIE & CORTITALIA 24
Baghdad Messi Sahim Omar Kalifa Belgium  MOV 16.30
Bowling Killers Sébastien Petit Belgium MOV 10.00
Time 2 Split Fabrice Bracq France MOV 04.38
Loucka 1945 David Kocar Czech Republic MOV 35.00
Vai col liscio Pierpaolo Paganelli Italy ITA 12.02
11 Fri 11:00 Auditorium MOVIE & CORTITALIA 25
Matilde Vito Palmieri Italy ITA 10.00
Penny Dreadful Shane Atkinson USA MOV 17.43
Vikingar Magali Magistry France/Iceland MOV 14.29
Meine Beschneidung Arne Ahrens Germany MOV 16.30
Dreaming Apecar Dario Leone Italy ITA 16.30
11 Fri 14:30 Auditorium 100CORTI – A short story  26
Casus Belli Yorgos Zois Greece 100 11.00
Toyland Jochen Freydank Germany 100 13.00
Tsumiki no ie Kunio Kato Japan 100 12.03
The Ground Beneath René Hernandez Australia 100 20.00
L’Arbitro Paolo Zucca Italy 100 15.00
Muto Blu Italy 100 06.00
11 Fri 16:30 Saloncino Meeting Authors
21:15 Auditorium Closing Ceremony
22:45 Hotel della Città Party
12 Sat 10:00 Auditorium Winners 10° Sedicicorto 2013+Meeting
14:30 Saloncino Meeting Fedic
16:30 Saloncino Special “I MOSTRI” introduced by Valerio Caprara
20:30 Auditorium DOC: La Scelta by Marco Cortesi & Mara Moschini
178 films selected, 133 in competition and 45 out of competition. The films submitted are 4,183, from 116 countries. 4 competitive sections and 5 out of competition.
MOVIE Prog.
MOV 036 Juanfer Andres-Esteban Roel Spain 08
MOV 1937 Svetozar Golovlev Russia 08
MOV 216 Mois Valentin Potier, Frédéric Potier France 20
MOV A Society Jens Assur Sweden 13
MOV Allah is Great Andrea Iannetta India 22
MOV Anacos Xacio R. Baño Spain 13
MOV Aquel no era yo Esteban Crespo Spain 12
MOV Baghdad Messi Sahim Omar Kalifa Belgium  24
MOV ¡Beeeee! Álvaro Oliva Spain 20
MOV Bowling Killers Sébastien Petit Belgium 24
MOV Calcutta Taxi Vikram Dasgupta Canada/India 17
MOV Ciudadano Torralba Redux Suso Hernández Spain 21
MOV Curfew Shawn Christensen USA 16
MOV Dood van een Schaduw Tom Van Avernaet Belgium/France 08
MOV Efímera Diego Modino Spain 18
MOV Electric Indigo Jean-Julien Collette Belgium 13
MOV Girl of Wall Yuji Harada Japan 10
MOV Great Andreas Henn Germany 22
MOV Hannan Siyamak Kashef Azar Iran 20
MOV Hazel Tamer Ruggli Switzerland 07
MOV Insignificant Details of the Accidental Episode Mikhail Mestetskiy Russia 07
MOV Intervention Yong-wan Kim South Korea 10
MOV Intus Gary Seghers Belgium 18
MOV Man in Pak Anna Van Der Heide Netherlands 14
MOV Kilimanjaro Nima Yousefi Sweden 14
MOV Kiruna Kigali Goran Kapetanovic Sweden 16
MOV La Boda Marina Seresesky Spain 10
MOV L’écharpe rouge Romain Nonn France 20
MOV Loucka 1945 David Kocar Czech Republic 24
MOV Meine Beschneidung Arne Ahrens Germany 25
MOV Mookie Neske Beks Netherlands 20
MOV Mort ou fisc Jérôme Blanquet, Jérémy Rochigneux France 18
MOV Night Shift Zia Mandviwalla New Zealand 16
MOV No Comment Alexandra Naoum France 22
MOV Parachute Martin Thibaudeau France/Canada 21
MOV Parvaneh Talkhon Hamzavi Switzerland 10
MOV Penny Dreadful Shane Atkinson USA 25
MOV Potwór Piotr Ryczko Poland 09
MOV Punched Michael Rittmannsberger Austria 16
MOV Quand ils dorment Maryam Touzani Morocco 08
MOV Roken als een Turk Remy van Heugten Netherlands 14
MOV Second Wind Sergey Tsyss Russia 17
MOV Sevilla Bram Schouw Netherlands 12
MOV Spoon Jalal Vaisi Iran 17
MOV Steffi gefällt das Philipp Scholz Germany 07
MOV Szukajac gwiazd Filip Luft Poland 12
MOV The Death Row Maryam Ebrahimi Sweden 17
MOV The Firebird Antonis Tsonis Australia 21
MOV The Long Way Down  Yasser Howaidy United Arab Emirates 22
MOV The Mass of Men Gabriel Gauchet UK-England 14
MOV This Road is Beautiful Ali Nazari Iran 09
MOV Time 2 Split Fabrice Bracq France 24
MOV Un monde meilleur Sacha Feiner Belgium 21
MOV Vikingar Magaly Magistry France/Iceland 25
MOV Voice Over Martin Rosete Spain 09
MOV You Will find it Jessie De Leeuw Belgium 17
ANIMA&LAB  Prog.
ANI Aperture Amir Mehran Iran 15
ANI Autour du Lac Carl Roosens, Noémie Marsily Belgium 23
ANI Big Shot Maurice Huvelin France 11
ANI Boles Spela Cadez Slovenia/Germany 23
ANI Breathe – Tainan Ching Hsuan Lin Taiwan 06
ANI Bydlo Patrick Bouchard Canada 11
ANI Cizinec Martin Máj Czech Republic 23
ANI Cycloid Tomoki Kurogi Japan 19
ANI Dozhd Idyot Anna Shepilova Russia 15
ANI Edmond était un âne Franck Dion France 06
ANI Effort Eleonora Berra Switzerland 11
ANI Ex Animo Wojciech Wojtkowski Poland 19
ANI Father Ivan Bogdanov Croatia 15
ANI Fruhzug Delia Hess Switzerland  23
ANI Growing Roxana Andreea Bentu Romania 11
ANI Hänen tilanne Jenni Rahkonen Finland  23
ANI Hollow Land Uri Kranot, Michelle Kranot Denmark 19
ANI Kali, le petit vampire Regina Pessoa France 06
ANI La nuit de l’ours Sam & Fred Guillaume Switzerland 11
ANI Le livre des morts Alain Escalle France 11
ANI Le Peuple de l’Herbe – Parler le fracas Thomas Fourniret France 06
ANI Lonely Bones Rosto France 19
ANI Luna Llena Gervaise Duchaussoy France 15
ANI Miniyamba Luc Perez Denmark/France 23
ANI Momentos Pablo Polledri Argentina 19
ANI Mr Dokker Károly Körmendi Hungary 06
ANI NA Kraisit Bhokasawat Thailand 11
ANI Nyuszi és Őz Péter Vácz Hungary 23
ANI Obida Anna Budanova Russia 23
ANI Peau de Chien Nicolas Jacquet France 06
ANI Rossignols en décembre Theodore Ushev Canada Quebec 23
ANI Son Indochine Bruno Collet France 15
ANI The Kiosk Anete Melece Switzerland 19
ANI The Last Flower Sima Baghery Iran 15
ANI The Little Red Paper Ship Aleksandra Zareba Germany/Poland  15
ANI The Piano Player Andrey Koulev – Assia Kovanova Bulgaria 06
ANI The Solitary Pier Jack(Ming-Huei) Shih Taiwan 23
ANI The Women’s Day Gift Mikhail Dvonyankin Russia 19
ANI Tram Michaela Pavlatova France/Czech Republic 06
ANI Una furtiva lagrima Carlo Vogele France 19
ANI Washed Ashore Jonas Ott Netherlands 15
ANI You Were So Precious Mi-Young BAEK France 19
CORTITALIA Prog.
ITA Ammore Paolo Sassanelli Italy 22
ITA Anna bello sguardo Vito Palmieri Italy 07
ITA Ci vuole un fisico Alessandro Tamburini Italy 16
ITA Dreaming Apecar Dario Leone Italy 25
ITA Fratelli minori Carmen Giardina Italy 12
ITA Genesi Donatella Altieri Italy 12
ITA Il cappotto di lana Luca Dal Canto Italy 13
ITA Il passo della lumaca Daniele Suraci Italy 07
ITA Importante, molto importante Alessandra Pescetta Italy 09
ITA La prima legge di Newton Piero Messina Italy 14
ITA Lei e l’altra Max Nardari Italy 08
ITA Margerita Alessandro Grande Italy 10
ITA Matilde Vito Palmieri Italy 25
ITA Meglio se stai zitta Elena Bouryka Italy 09
ITA Closed Box-a scatola chiusa Riccardo Salvetti-Gianfranco Boattini Italy 18
ITA Preti Astutillo Smeriglia Italy 13
ITA Seguimi Matteo Tondini Italy 21
ITA Smile Matteo Pianezzi Italy 18
ITA Vai col liscio Pierpaolo Paganelli Italy 24
BEBISCIORT – Animation for Kids Prog.
BSC Bad Toys II Daniel Brunet, Nicolas Douste France 03
BSC Barko Allison Craig USA 03
BSC Bitseller JuanMa Sanchez Cervantes Spain 04
BSC Bruno libero Daniel Maculan-Damiano Zanchetta Italy 04
BSC Cloudy Day K.Chabane-E.Malvat-A.Flanquart-B.Tussiot France 03
BSC Contemporary Tale Anna Milouscheva Bulgaria 04
BSC Dji. Death Fails Dmitry Voloshin Moldova 04
BSC Dum Spiro Cailly-Guenole-Hardion-Lemoine-Wackowiez France 04
BSC Heterogenic Raimondo della Calce-Primo Dreossi Italy 03
BSC KieKje Arthur Van Merwijk Netherlands 03
BSC Snap Thomas G. Murphy Belgium 03
BSC Stick Ole Christoffer Haga Norway 04
BSC The Itch Patrick Schoenmaker Netherlands 03
BSC The Little Bird and the Leaf Lena von Döhren Switzerland 03
BSC Timber Mathieu Limon-Miguel Randrianasolo France 04
BSC Toyz Charles Balbont France 04
CORTOINLOCO Prog.
LOK L’arte del fai da te Alessandro Tamburini Italy 02
LOK Seguimi Matteo Tondini Italy 02
LOK Ci vuole un fisico Alessandro Tamburini Italy 02
LOK Io non ricordo Christoph Brehme Italy 02
LOK Letture pericolose Franco Ceredi Italy 02
LOK Sopra la testa degli uomini Paolo Montanari Italy 02
LOK Closed Box Riccardo Salvetti Italy 02
LOK Lavori in (tras)corso Matteo Lolletti-Lisa Tormena Italy 02
LOK Mai sola Allievi del Corso FilmMakers 2011 Italy 02
LOK Sommario di decomposizione Allievi del Corso FilmMakers 2012 Italy 02
100 CORTI Prog.
100 Casus Belli Yorgos Zois Greece 26
100 L’Arbitro Paolo Zucca Italy 26
100 Máquina Gabe Ibáñez Spain 26
100 Muto Blu Italy 26
100 The Ground Beneath René Hernandez Australia 26
100 Tsumiki no ie Kunio Kato Japan 26
COCOON – Il cinema non invecchia Prog.
COC Il garibaldi senza barba Nicola Piovesan Italy A
COC Il neige a Marrakech! Hicham Alhayat Switzerland A
COC Amore necessario Alessandro Tamburini Italy A
COC In fondo a destra Valerio Groppa Italy A
COC L’altra metà Pippo Mezzapesa Italy A
COC Les derniers Jours Simon Olivier Fecteau Canada A
COC Teeth John Kennedy-Ruairi O’Brien Ireland A
FOKUS POLAND Prog.
FOK Noise Przemysław Adamski – Katarzyna Kijek Poland 01
FOK Sekwens Robert Sowa Poland 01
FOK The Game Kamil Polak Poland 01
FOK Danny Boy Marek Skrobecki Poland 01
FOK Laska Michal Socha Poland 01
FOK Arka Grzegorz Jonkajtys  Poland 01
FOK Alter Ego Kuba Gryglicki Poland 01
FOK Dejà vu Paulina Majda Poland 01
FOK Beyond the old age Grzegorz Waclawek Poland 01
FOK On/Off Piotr Ludwik Poland 01
FOK Echo Magnus Von Horn Poland 01
FOK Mateusz Wojciech Szaraski Poland 01
FOK Slub Krzysztof Rzaczynski Poland 01
FOKUS DANCE Prog.
FOK Change Tali Ràzga Denmark 05
FOK Intérieur Femme Didier Rouget France 05
FOK La Ballerina Nick Calori Italy/Sweden 05
FOK La Danza de los Pinceles Charles Olsen Spain 05
FOK Let Us Dance Elisabet Gustafsson Sweden 05
FOK Diferente Prisca Lobjoy France 05
FOK Pretty Ballerina Magda Matwiejew Poland 05
FOK Tourné Cadenza Carlos Dittborn UK 05
FOK Painted Duncan McDowall Canada 05
Movie 1. An American Short Story Antony Renault(France) 2. Chasse Royale () 3. Downside up () 4. Elitakrobaten Catti Brandelius(Sweden) 5. La nuit je m’ennuie (France) 6. Le Dernier Raccourci Peter Dourountzis(France) 7. Le Mur Samuel (Belgium) 8. Limbo Ghasideh Golmakani(Iran) 9. Mindenki Kristóf Deák(Hungary) 10. Nelly () 11. Pas Papa Tamara Vittoz(France) 12. Sheep Dotting Hillsides Jin Huaqing(China) 13. Watu Wote () AnimaLab 1. Mr Sand () 2. Parade de Satie (Japan) Cortitalia 1. Il mio cane si chiama Vento (Italy) 2. La Slitta (Italy) Animare NO+D2 Experia Network Partners Fokus Belgium Atrium Corti60 Terre di Romagna Express

Roger Gonin (born in 1952, France). Festival director Roger Gonin has worked for one of the main short film festivals in the world since its 1979 inception – the Clermont-Ferrand Short Film Festival. This festival screens around 450 films in 14 venues for more than 150,000 spectators and attracts 3,300 industry professionals each year. Roger oversees the festival’s international and market section. As a member of its International competition Committee, he scouts for films from USA, Asia, Iran, Italy and Australia. Also in charge of the festival and market database, he directs the website and the digitization for the market video library and of video archives for the Festival’s Documentation Center. Roger, whose dream is to one day establish a museum dedicated to magic lanterns and stereoscopic viewers, has directed two shorts and worked on several others.
Per Fikse is the Director of Minimalen Short Film Festival in Trondheim (Norway) from 1999 to date, a festival he has programmed for since 1994. Simultaneously engaged as a Software Creator and Project Manager in the field of public environment surveillance. He has also commited a few shorts and written film articles published in Norwegian and international media.
Céline Masset, after studying Art History, starts her postgraduate studies in screenplay analysis and writing at Université Libre de Bruxelles. In this context, she meets Pascal Hologne, with whom she will found the Brussels Short Film Festival and, in 1998, the association Un Soir…Un Grain. She is a member of the Selection Committee for the Film Center of the French Community of Belgium and is part of the Oscar’s selection committee and the Magritte award for Belgium.
Martin Bargiel was born in 1980 in Poland but grew up in Germany. After spending a year in the USA and graduating from high school, he returned to his home town of Hannover to finish grammar school. For three years he was a photo assistant on location shoots around the world and also worked as an intern on different TV news productions. He started studying screenwriting and film directing at the Hannover University of Applied Science & Arts and even before graduating from film school with a diploma in screen-writing and film directing he had established his own company ‘into focus’, which specializes in film and photo productions.
Adam Selo, filmmaker and actor. Eclectic and outgoing, he loves the poetry of cinema, he is able to find also in the hilarity of comedy and in the rhythm of the music video. He naturally moves from his deeply real short films and Mexican documentary Playing Maruata to the dreamlike world of his music videos. His works, whatever the genre may be, are always characterized by irony or comic element, in which he feels himself perfectly at ease also as an actor.
Edo Tagliavini (Ferrara, 1971). National Skateboard Champion in 1990 and “professional” traveller (he collaborated with Clup Guide preparing some texts and photos for travel guides), after graduating from DAMS of Bologna and having some experiences in the dance theater, he obtains his diploma in filmmaking from Centro Sperimentale di Cinematografia. Subsequently, he works at various spots, music videos, and short films.
Claudio Tedaldi, Coordinator of Atelier del Cartone animato (Atelier of Cartoons) he founded in 1981 together with Tiziano Giulianini, Guerriero Cortini, Flavio Montanari, and Riccardo Conte. Since then, he has organized courses, screenings, exhibits, and seminars, and he has been invited as a speaker in various public events (IBTS, Digital Culture, Cartoons on the Bay, Computer Space…) on issues linked to animation, pedagogy, and multimedia. He worked in various communication sectors (video, graphics, illustration, pedagogy, photography, screen printing, infographics, multimedia, 2D and 3D animation).
Alessia Travaglini (Recanati, 1982), graduated in Graphic Design at I.S.I.A. of Urbino and with a Master’s Degree in Light Design at the Academy of Fine Arts in Macerata, but it was during the Erasmus programme experience in England, at the Cumbria Institute of the Arts, and after attending the Cinema and Animation specialization course at the Art Institute of Urbino, that the technique of moving images and its role in the Film and Animation first appealed to her. Since then, she went on researching ways to explore that world as a powerful form of communication.
Simone Massi was born in Pergola (Pesaro-Urbino, Italy) in May 1970. Ex worker, of peasants origin, he studied Film Animation at the Art School of Urbino. Independent animator, he has been trying for 17 years – in a clean way – to transform his passion for drawing into a job. Despite the difficulties, he has conceived and realized (alone and entirely by hand) a dozen of small animation films that have been shown in 55 countries of 5 continents and have collected over 200 awards.