2011 Edition

Palmares 2011

Forlì, 9th October 2011
4,404 submitted films representing 107 Countries. 145 shorts selected, divided into 4 competitive sections and 5 Panoramas.
The Jury has unanimously awarded the following prizes and special mentions.

Forlì, 9th October 2011
4,404 submitted films representing 107 Countries. 145 shorts selected, divided into 4 competitive sections and 5 Panoramas.
The Jury has unanimously awarded the following prizes and special mentions.
16ORO - Golden Short LAND OF THE HEROES Sahim Omar Kalifa Belgium
Best Film MOVIE-International Fiction APELE TAC Anca Lazarescu Germany
Best Film ANIMA&LAB -Animation & Experimental PARTITION E.Berra-D.Hess-S.Lang Switzerland
EX - AEQUO OLD FANGS Adrien Merigeau Ireland
Best Film D/O/C-Documentary ODYSSEUS' GAMBIT Álex Lora USA
Best Film CORTITALIA - National Film UNFINISHED ITALY Benoit Felici Italy
Art Direction Award KINDERSPIEL Lars Kornhoff Germany
Special Mention BILLY (Press) AUGENBLICKE Martin Bargiel Germany
Best Film BUON VIVERE CHATEAU MOUTON ROTHSCHILD Louis Aubert France
Best Film FEDIC GABANI' - Due volte campione Riccardo Salvetti Italy
Best Film AUDIENCE AWARD-E.Zavalloni GABANI' - Due volte campione Riccardo Salvetti Italy
Special Mention MOVIE BITTER MILK Nasser Zamiri Iran
Special Mention D/O/C LES ENFANTS DE LA MER(E) Annabel Verbeke Belgium
Special Mention D/O/C UKKO JA AKKA Pekka Lethi Finland
Special Mention D/O/C BLUE RINSE Matt Leigh Ireland
Special Mention CORTITALIA RITA A.Piazza-F.Grassadonia Italy
Special Mention ISF - Italian Short Film GAMBATRISTA Francesco Filippi Italy
Special Mention C.N.C. UNFINISHED ITALY Benoit Felici Italy

Statistics 2011

3/9 October 2011
2011-Selected Films 145
FICTIONworld 51
FICTIONitaly 16
CORTOONIA 32
DOC 13
TELEPHONE 7
FOKUS-IRELAND 8
BEBISCIORT 7
VIDEO MEZZANOTTE 8
SPECIAL 3
Submissions 4404
FICTION 2731
ANIMATION 705
DOC 528
EXPERIMENTAL 440
Submissions 4404
National 372
International 4032
Countries 107
Members of the Jury 2011
Andrievic Vanja CROATIA
Capuano Antonio ITALY
Casini Stefania ITALY
Cattini Stefano ITALY
Cotti Carlo ITALY
Malta Chiara FRANCE
Pozzi Marco ITALY
Valente Tommaso ITALY
Yusaki Fusako  JAPAN